Producers Guild Award


10's 00's 90's Awards Page >>

2016
La La Land (Prods: Fred Berger, Jordan Horowitz, Marc Platt)
Arrival (Prods: Dan Levine, Shawn Levy, Aaron Ryder, David Linde)
Deadpool (Prods: Simon Kinberg, Ryan Reynolds, Lauren Shuler Donner)
Fences (Prods: Scott Rudin, Denzel Washington, Todd Black)
Hacksaw Ridge (Prods: Bill Mechanic, David Permut)
Hell or High Water (Prods: Carla Hacken, Julie Yorn)
Hidden Figures (Prods: Donna Gigliotti, Peter Chernin, Jenno Topping, Pharrell Williams, Theodore Melfi)
Lion (Prods: Emile Sherman, Iain Canning, Angie Fielder)
Manchester by the Sea (Prods: Matt Damon, Kimberly Steward, Chris Moore, Lauren Beck, Kevin Walsh)
Moonlight (Prods: Adele Romanski, Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner)

Animated Film
Zootopia (Prod: Clark Spencer)
Finding Dory (Prod: Lindsey Collins)
Kubo and the Two Strings (Prods: Arianne Sutner, Travis Knight)
Moana (Prod: Osnat Shurer)
The Secret Life of Pets (Prod: Chris Meledandri, Janet Healy)


2015
The Big Short (Prods: Brad Pitt & Dede Gardner, Jeremy Kleiner)
Bridge of Spies (Prods: Steven Spielberg, Marc Platt, Kristie Macosko Krieger)
Brooklyn (Prods: Finola Dwyer & Amanda Posey)
Ex Machina (Prods: Andrew Macdonald & Allon Reich)
Mad Max: Fury Road (Prods: Doug Mitchell & George Miller)
The Martian (Prods: Simon Kinberg, Ridley Scott, Michael Schaefer, Mark Huffam)
The Revenant (Prods: Arnon Milchan, Steve Golin, Alejandro G. Iñárritu, Mary Parent, Keith Redmon)
Sicario (Prods: Basil Iwanyk, Edward L. McDonnell, Molly Smith)
Spotlight (Prods: Michael Sugar & Steve Golin, Nicole Rocklin, Blye Pagon Faust)
Straight Outta Compton (Prods: Ice Cube & Matt Alvarez, F. Gary Gray, Dr. Dre, Scott Bernstein)

Animated Film
Inside Out (Prod: Jonas Rivera)
Anomalisa (Prods: Rosa Tran, Duke Johnson, Charlie Kaufman)
The Good Dinosaur (Prod: Denise Ream)
Minions (Prods: Chris Meledandri, Janet Healy)
The Peanuts Movie (Prods: Craig Schulz, Michael J. Travers)


2014
Birdman (Prods: Alejandro G. Inarritu, John Lesher, James W. Skotchdopole)
American Sniper (Prods: Bradley Cooper, Clint Eastwood, Andrew Lazar, Robert Lorenz, Peter Morgan)
Boyhood (Prods: Richard Linklater, Cathleen Sutherland)
Foxcatcher (Prods: Megan Ellison, Jon Kilik, Bennett Miller)
Gone Girl (Prod: Cean Chaffin)
The Grand Budapest Hotel (Prods: Wes Anderson, Scott Rudin, Jeremy Dawson, Steven Rales)
The Imitation Game (Prods: Nora Grossman, Ido Ostrowsky, Teddy Schwarzman)
Nightcrawler (Prods: Jennifer Fox, Tony Gilroy)
The Theory of Everything (Prods: Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Lisa Bruce, Anthony McCarten)
Whiplash (Prods: Jason Blum, Helen Estabrook, David Lancaster)

Animated Film
The LEGO Movie (Prod: Dan Lin)
Big Hero 6 (Prod: Roy Conli)
The Book of Life (Prods: Brad Booker, Guillermo del Toro)
The Boxtrolls (Prods: David Bleiman Ichioka, Travis Knight)
How To Train Your Dragon 2 (Prod: Bonnie Arnold)


2013
Gravity (Prods: Alfonso Cuaron, David Heyman) (TIE)
12 Years a Slave (Prods: Anthony Katagas, Jeremy Kleiner, Steve McQueen, Brad Pitt & Dede Gardner) (TIE)
American Hustle (Prods: Megan Ellison, Jon Gordon, Charles Roven, Richard Suckle)
Blue Jasmine (Prods: Letty Aronson, Stephen Tenenbaum)
Captain Phillips (Prods: Dana Brunetti, Michael De Luca, Scott Rudin)
Dallas Buyers Club (Prods: Robbie Brenner, Rachel Winter)
Her (Prods: Megan Ellison, Spike Jonze, Vincent Landay)
Nebraska (Prods: Albert Berger, Ron Yerxa)
Saving Mr. Banks (Prods: Ian Collie, Alison Owen, Philip Steuer)
The Wolf of Wall Street (Prods: Riza Aziz, Emma Koskoff, Joey McFarland)

Animated Film
Frozen (Prod: Peter Del Vecho)
The Croods (Prods: Kristine Belson, Jane Hartwell)
Despicable Me 2 (Prods: Janet Healy, Chris Meledandri)
Epic (Prods: Jerry Davis, Lori Forte)
Monsters University (Prod: Kori Rae)


2012
Argo (Prods: Ben Affleck, George Clooney, Grant Heslov)
Beasts of the Southern Wild (Prods: Michael Gottwald, Dan Janvey, Josh Penn)
Django Unchained (Prods: Reginald Hudlin, Pilar Savone, Stacey Sher)
Les Miserables (Prods: Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Debra Hayward, Cameron Mackintosh)
Life of Pi (Prods: Ang Lee, Gil Netter, David Womark)
Lincoln (Prods: Kathleen Kennedy, Steven Spielberg)
Moonrise Kingdom (Prods: Wes Anderson, Scott Rudin, Jeremy Dawson, Steven Rales)
Silver Linings Playbook (Prods: Bruce Cohen, Donna Gigliotti, Jonathan Gordon)
Skyfall (Prods: Barbara Broccoli, Michael G. Wilson)
Zero Dark Thirty (Prods: Kathryn Bigelow, Mark Boal, Megan Ellison)

Animated Film
Wreck-It Ralph (Prod: Clark Spencer)
Brave (Prod: Katherine Sarafian)
Frankenweenie (Prods: Allison Abbate, Tim Burton)
ParaNorman (Prods: Travis Knight, Arianne Sutner)
Rise of the Guardians (Prods: Nancy Bernstein, Christina Steinberg)


2011
The Artist (Prod: Thomas Langmann)
Bridemaids (Prods: Judd Apatow, Barry Mendel, Clayton Townsend)
The Descendants (Prods: Jim Burke, Alexander Payne, Jim Taylor)
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (Prods: Ceán Chaffin, Scott Rudin)
The Help (Prods: Michael Barnathan, Chris Columbus, Brunson Green)
Hugo (Prods: Graham King, Martin Scorsese)
The Ides of March (Prods: George Clooney, Grant Heslov, Brian Oliver)
Midnight in Paris (Prods: Letty Aronson, Stephen Tenenbaum)
Moneyball (Prods: Michael De Luca, Rachael Horovitz, Brad Pitt)
War Horse (Prods: Kathleen Kennedy, Steven Spielberg)

Animated Film
The Adventures of Tintin (Prods: Peter Jackson, Kathleen Kennedy, Steven Spielberg)
Cars 2 (Prod: Denise Ream)
Kung Fu Panda 2 (Prod: Melissa Cobb)
Puss in Boots (Prods: Joe M. Aguilar, Latifa Ouaou)
Rango (Prods: John B. Carls, Gore Verbinski)


2010
The King's Speech (Prods: Iain Canning, Emile Sherman, Gareth Unwin)
127 Hours (Prods: Danny Boyle, Christian Colson)
Black Swan (Prods: Scott Franklin, Mike Medavoy, Brian Oliver)
Inception (Prods: Christopher Nolan, Emma Thomas)
The Fighter (Prods: David Hoberman, Todd Lieberman, Mark Wahlberg)
The Kids Are All Right (Prods: Gary Gilbert, Jeffrey Levy-Hinte, Celine Rattray)
The Social Network (Prods: Dana Brunetti, Ceán Chaffin, Michael De Luca, Scott Rudin)
The Town (Prods: Basil Iwanyk, Graham King)
Toy Story 3 (Prod: Darla K. Anderson)
True Grit (Prods: Ethan Coen, Joel Coen, Scott Rudin)

Animated Film
Toy Story 3 (Prod: Darla K. Anderson)
Despicable Me (Prods: John Cohen, Janet Healy, Christopher Meledandri)
How to Train Your Dragon (Prods: Bonnie Arnold)


Compare with other awards from the 10's
DGA SAG WGA ACE Golden Globes
ASC ADG CDG CAS OSCARS