Producers Guild Award


10's 00's 90's Awards Page >>

2009
The Hurt Locker (Prods: Kathryn Bigelow, Mark Boal, Nicolas Chartier, Greg Shapiro)
Avatar (Prods: James Cameron, Jon Landau)
District 9 (Prods: Carolynne Cunningham, Peter Jackson)
An Education (Prods: Finola Dwyer, Amanda Posey)
Inglourious Basterds (Prod: Lawrence Bender)
Invictus (Prods: Clint Eastwood, Rob Lorenz, Lori McCreary, Mace Neufeld)
Precious (Prods: Lee Daniels, Gary Magness, Sarah Siegel-Magness)
Star Trek (Prods: J.J. Abrams, Damon Lindelof)
Up (Prod: Jonas Rivera)
Up in the Air (Prods: Ivan Reitman, Jason Reitman, Daniel Dubiecki)

Animated Film
Up (Prod: Jonas Rivera)
9 (Prods: Jim Lemley, Tim Burton, Timur Bekmambetov)
Coraline (Prods: tbc)
Fantastic Mr. Fox (Prods: Bill Mechanic, Claire Jennings, Henry Selick, Mary Sandell)
The Princess and the Frog (Prod: Peter Del Vecho)


2008
Slumdog Millionaire (Prod: Christian Colson)
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (Prods: Kathleen Kennedy, Frank Marshall, Cean Chaffin)
The Dark Knight (Prods: Christopher Nolan, Charles Roven, Emma Thomas)
Frost/Nixon (Prods: Ron Howard, Brian Grazer, Eric Fellner)
Milk (Prods: Bruce Cohen, Dan Jinks)

Animated Film
Wall-E (Prod: Jim Morris)
Bolt (Prod: Clark Spencer)
Kung Fu Panda (Prod: Melissa Cobb)


2007
No Country for Old Men (Prods: Ethan Coen, Joel Coen, Scott Rudin)
The Diving Bell and the Butterfly (Prods: Kathleen Kennedy, Jon Kilik)
Juno (Prods: Lianne Halfon, Mason Novick, Russell Smith)
Michael Clayton (Prods: Jennifer Fox, Kerry Orent, Sydney Pollack)
There Will Be Blood (Prods: Paul Thomas Anderson, Daniel Lupi, JoAnne Sellar)

Animated Film
Ratatouille (Prod: Brad Lewis)
Bee Movie (Prods: Jerry Seinfeld, Christina Steinberg)
The Simpson Movie (Prods: James L. Brooks, Matt Groening, Al Jean, Richard Sakai, Mike Scully)


2006
Little Miss Sunshine (Prods: Marc Turtletaub, David T. Friendly, Peter Saraf, Albert Berger, Ron Yerxaslov)
Babel (Prods: Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu, Steve Golin, Jon Kilik)
The Departed (Prod: Graham King)
Dreamgirls (Prod: Laurence Mark)
The Queen (Prods: Andy Harries, Christine Langan, Tracey Seaward)

Animated Film
Cars (Prod: Darla K. Anderson)
Flushed Away (Prods: Cecil Kramer, Peter Lord)
Happy Feet (Prods: Doug Mitchell, George Miller, Bill Miller)
Ice Age: The Meltdown (Prod: Lori Forte)
Monster House (Prods: Steve Starkey, Jack Rapke)


2005
Brokeback Mountain (Prods: Diana Ossana, James Schamus)
Capote (Prods: Caroline Baron, William Vince, Michael Ohoven)
Crash (Prods: Paul Haggis, Cathy Schulman)
Good Night and Good Luck (Prod: Grant Heslov)
Walk the Line (Prods: James Keach, Cathy Konrad)

Animated Film
Wallace & Gromit: The Curse of the Were-Rabbit (Prod: Claire Jennings, Nick Park)
Chicken Little (Prod: Randy Fullmer)
Corpse Bride (Prods: Tim Burton, Allison Abbate)
Madagascar (Prod: Mireille Soria)
Robots (Prods: Jerry Davis, John C. Donkin, William Joyce)


2004
The Aviator (Prods: Sandy Climan, Charles Evans Jr., Graham King, Michael Mann)
Finding Neverland (Prods: Nellie Bellflower, Richard N. Gladstein)
The Incredibles (Prod: John Walker)
Million Dollar Baby (Prods: Clint Eastwood, Paul Haggis, Tom Rosenberg, Albert S. Ruddy)
Sideways (Prod: Michael London)


2003
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (Prods: Barrie M. Osborne, Peter Jackson, Fran Walsh)
Cold Mountain (Prods: Albert Berger, Ron Yerxa, William Horberg, Sydney Pollack)
The Last Samurai (Prods: Edward Zwick, Marshall Herskovitz, Paula Wagner, Tom Cruise)
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World (Prods: Samuel Goldwyn Jr., Duncan Henderson, Peter Weir)
Mystic River (Prods: Robert Lorenz, Judie G. Hoyt, Clint Eastwood)
Seabiscuit (Prods: Kathleen Kennedy, Frank Marshall, Gary Ross)


2002
Chicago (Prod: Martin Richards)
Adaptation (Prods: Edward Saxon, Jonathan Demme, Vincent Landay)
Gangs of New York (Prods: Alberto Grimaldi, Harvey Weinstein)
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (Prods: Barrie M. Osborne, Peter Jackson, Fran Walsh)
My Big Fat Greek Wedding (Prods: Rita Wilson, Tom Hanks, Gary Goetzman)
Road to Perdition
(Prods: Richard D. Zanuck, Dean Zanuck)


2001
Moulin Rouge (Prods: Martin Brown, Baz Luhrmann, Fred Baron)
A Beautiful Mind (Prods: Brian Grazer, Ron Howard)
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone (Prod: David Heyman)
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (Prods: Barrie M. Osborne, Peter Jackson, Fran Walsh)
Shrek (Prods: Aron Warner, John H. Williams, Jeffrey Katzenberg)


2000
Gladiator (Prods: Douglas Wick, David Franzoni, Branko Lustig)
Almost Famous (Prods: Cameron Crowe, Ian Bryce)
Billy Elliot (Prods: Greg Brenman, Jon Finn)
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (Prods: Bill Kong, Hsu Li Kong, Ang Lee)
Erin Brockovich (Prods: Danny DeVito, Michael Shamberg, Stacey Sher)


Compare with other awards from the 00's
DGA SAG WGA ACE Golden Globes
ASC ADG CDG CAS OSCARS